Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Boys – 7th Grade Basketball at Castle North Middle School

Castle North Middle School
5:30 pm | Castle North Middle School

Jan
11

Girls – 7th-8th Grade Basketball vs. Cannelton Jr-Sr High School

CANCELED – Cannelton Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
11

Boys – 8th Grade Basketball at Castle North Middle School

Castle North Middle School
6:30 pm | Castle North Middle School

Jan
11

Girls – High School Varsity Basketball vs. Cannelton Jr-Sr High School

Cannelton Jr-Sr High School
7:00 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
12

Girls – 3rd Grade Basketball at Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School

CANCELED – Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School
5:00 pm | Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School

Jan
12

Boys – High School JV Basketball vs. Evansville Central High School

Evansville Central High School
5:30 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
12

Girls – 5th Grade Basketball at Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School

CANCELED – Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School
6:15 pm | Sts Peter and Paul Catholic School

Jan
13

Boys – 7th Grade Basketball vs. Holy Trinity Catholic School

Holy Trinity Catholic School
5:30 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
13

Boys – 8th Grade Basketball vs. Holy Trinity Catholic School

Holy Trinity Catholic School
6:30 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
14

Boys – 7th Grade Basketball at St Bernard School

St Bernard School
5:00 pm | St Bernard School

Jan
14

Girls – 7th-8th Grade Basketball at Castle South Middle School

Castle South Middle School
5:30 pm | Castle South Middle School

Jan
14

Boys – 8th Grade Basketball at St Bernard School

St Bernard School
6:00 pm | St Bernard School

Jan
14

Girls – 7th-8th Grade Basketball at St Bernard School

CANCELED – St Bernard School
7:00 pm | St Bernard School

Jan
15

Girls – High School Varsity Basketball at Lighthouse Christian Academy – Bloomington

Lighthouse Christian Academy – Bloomington
6:00 pm | Lighthouse Christian Academy – Bloomington

Jan
16

Girls – 5th Grade Basketball at Diocese Tournament Game

Diocese Tournament Game
TBA | Evansville Mater Dei

Jan
16

Boys – 3rd Grade White Basketball at League Placement Game

League Placement Game
TBA | Good Shepherd

Jan
16

Girls – 7th-8th Grade Basketball at Diocese Tournament Game

Diocese Tournament Game
TBA | Evansville Mater Dei

Jan
16

Boys – 3rd Grade Blue Basketball at League Placement Game

League Placement Game
TBA | Good Shepherd

Jan
16

Boys – 8th Grade Basketball at Evansville Racers Tourney

Evansville Racers Tourney
TBA | Haubstadt Gym

Jan
16

Boys – 4th Grade Blue Basketball at Holy Rosary School

Holy Rosary School
7:30 am | Good Shepherd

Jan
16

Boys – 4th Grade White Basketball at Evansville Day School

Evansville Day School
9:30 am | Good Shepherd

Jan
16

Boys – High School Varsity Basketball vs. Game 2 Winner

Game 2 Winner
10:30 am | Evansville Christian School

Jan
16

Boys – 6th Grade Basketball at Saint James School

Saint James School
11:00 am | Holy Rosary School

Jan
16

Girls – 6th Grade Basketball at Resurrection Catholic School

Resurrection Catholic School
11:00 am | St. Benedict

Jan
16

Boys – High School Varsity Basketball vs. Conference Tourney

Conference Tourney
3:00 pm | Evansville Christian School

Jan
16

Girls – 3rd Grade Basketball at St Benedict Cathedral School

St Benedict Cathedral School
4:30 pm | Good Shepherd

Jan
16

Girls – High School Varsity Basketball at Evansville Racers

Evansville Racers
7:00 pm | Haubstadt Gym

Jan
17

Girls – 4th Grade White Basketball at League Placement Game

League Placement Game
TBA | Good Shepherd

Jan
17

Girls – 4th Grade Blue Basketball at League Placement Game

League Placement Game
TBA | Good Shepherd

Jan
17

Boys – 6th Grade Basketball at Conference Tournament

Conference Tournament
1:30 pm | Holy Rosary School