Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls – 3rd Grade Gold Soccer at Saint John The Baptist Catholic School

Saint John The Baptist Catholic School
5:00 pm | Good Shepherd

Sep
14

Boys – High School Varsity Tennis at Northeast Dubois High School

Northeast Dubois High School
5:00 pm | Northeast Dubois High School

Sep
14

Girls – 4th Grade Soccer at Good Shepherd School

Good Shepherd School
5:00 pm | Good Shepherd

Sep
14

Boys – MS Cub Soccer Soccer at North Posey High School

North Posey High School
5:30 pm | North Posey

Sep
15

Boys – High School Varsity Tennis at

Evansville Mater Dei High School
4:00 pm | Evansville Mater Dei High School

Sep
15

Girls – High School Varsity Volleyball at Shoals Community Jr-Sr High School

Shoals Community Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Shoals Community Jr-Sr High School

Sep
15

Girls – 5th-6th Grade Soccer at Holy Rosary School

Holy Rosary School
5:00 pm | Holy Rosary School

Sep
15

Boys – High School Varsity Soccer at Evansville Bosse High School

Evansville Bosse High School
5:30 pm | EVSC Fields

Sep
15

Girls – 6th-8th Cub Varsity Soccer at Evansville North High School

Evansville North High School
5:30 pm | Goebel Soccer Complex

Sep
16

Girls – High School Varsity Soccer vs. Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School

Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Tudela Soccer Fields

Sep
16

Girls – 4th Grade Soccer at Holy Rosary School

Holy Rosary School
5:00 pm | Good Shepherd

Sep
16

Girls – 3rd Grade Gold Soccer at Holy Rosary School

Holy Rosary School
6:15 pm | Good Shepherd

Sep
17

Boys – High School Varsity Soccer at Vincennes Lincoln High School

Vincennes Lincoln High School
5:00 pm | Vincennes Lincoln High School

Sep
17

Girls – 5th-6th Grade Soccer at St Benedict Cathedral School

St Benedict Cathedral School
6:15 pm | Holy Rosary School

Sep
18

Girls – High School Varsity Volleyball vs. Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School

Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Evansville Christian School

Sep
18

Girls – High School JV Volleyball vs. Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School

Vincennes Rivet Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Evansville Christian School

Sep
18

Girls – 6th-8th Cub Varsity Soccer at William Henry Harrison High School – Evansville

William Henry Harrison High School – Evansville
5:30 pm | Covert Fields

Sep
18

Boys – MS Cub Soccer Soccer vs. Mount Vernon HS

Mount Vernon HS
5:30 pm | Tudela Soccer Fields

Sep
19

– Middle School Cross Country at South Knox High School

CANCELED – South Knox High School
TBA | South Knox High School

Sep
19

– High School Varsity Cross Country at South Knox High School

CANCELED – South Knox High School
9:30 am | South Knox High School

Sep
19

Boys – High School Varsity Soccer vs. North Knox Jr-Sr High School

North Knox Jr-Sr High School
10:00 am | Tudela Soccer Fields

Sep
20

Girls – 5th/6th Grade Varsity Volleyball at Good Shepherd School

Good Shepherd School
2:30 pm | St. Benedict

Sep
20

Girls – 5th/6th Grade JV Volleyball at Annunciation

Annunciation
3:30 pm | St. Benedict

Sep
20

Girls – 7th/8th Grade Varsity Volleyball at Good Shepherd School

Good Shepherd School
4:30 pm | Holy Rosary School

Sep
20

Girls – 7th/8th Grade JV Volleyball at Good Shepherd School

Good Shepherd School
5:30 pm | Holy Rosary School